Record Details, Varsity, 2017-2018 (Athens Youth Hockey Association | Athens Ohio | Bird Arena)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season8161154873312423154923971
Playoff000000110051110051
Overall8161154884312924165924472
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
* To Be Announced 000000110051110051
Amherst 000000101015101015
Dayton Stealth20201130000002020113
DeSales 110051000000110051
Elder 000000110071110071
Hilliard Wildcats20203160000002020316
Newark Generals1010091010092020018
Northeast Storm000000110091110091
Perrysburg 000000110041110041
PHA Prowlers101014100122201136
Westerville Warcats100155101014201169
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Chiller Easton000000201136201136
Columbus Fairgrounds000000110091110091
Goggin Ice Center (Miami University)00000043101784310178
Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena000000101009101009
Ohio University Bird Arena8161154800000081611548
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Athens Youth Hockey Association | Athens Ohio | Bird Arena on Twitter
- and -
Visit Athens Youth Hockey Association | Athens Ohio | Bird Arena on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from athenshockey.com on Tuesday, June 2, 2020 at 11:23 AM