Organization Calendar (Athens Youth Hockey Association | Athens Ohio | Bird Arena)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 12, 2020-Feb 01, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 12Jan 13Jan 14Jan 15Jan 16Jan 17Jan 18
High School Varsity - Olentangy Orange Pioneer Classic
12U-Marazon - Hemby Cup
14U-Westenbarger - Detroit MLK Weekend Tournament
10U-L'Heureux
8:15 AM
vs. Dayton - Watson
12U-Zuchowski
9:30 AM
vs. Indian Hill Winter Club
10U-L'Heureux
10:45 AM
vs. Dayton - Watson
12U-Zuchowski
12:00 PM
vs. Indian Hill Winter Club
High School JV
3:00 PM
@ PHA Prowlers
Clinics
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
Goalie Clinic all age
6U & 8U-Oberlin
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
Shared Practice
10U-L'Heureux
6:10 PM-7:15 PM
Skills Session
12U-Zuchowski & 12U-Marazon
6:10 PM-7:15 PM
Skills Session
12U-Zuchowski & 12U-Marazon
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
High School Varsity & High School JV
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
High School Varsity & High School JV
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skills Session
14U-Westenbarger
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skills Session
14U-Westenbarger
9:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
6U & 8U-Oberlin
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
Shared Practice
Zero Travel
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
MWHL Practice with 6U/8U
10U-L'Heureux
6:10 PM-7:15 PM
Skills (45) + Practice (20)
12U-Zuchowski & 12U-Marazon
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Skills Session
14U-Westenbarger
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Skills Session
High School Varsity & High School JV
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
14U-Westenbarger
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
High School Varsity
6:20 PM
@ Dublin Coffman
14U-Westenbarger
8:00 AM
vs. Wyandotte
Hazel Park Viking Arena - Olympic Ice [1]
10U-L'Heureux
8:15 AM
vs. Columbus CIHC
8U-Oberlin
9:30 AM
vs. Columbus CIHC
8U-Oberlin
10:30 AM
vs. Columbus CIHC
High School Varsity
12:00 PM
vs. Thomas Worthington
14U-Westenbarger
2:30 PM
@ Rochester
Hazel Park Viking Arena - Pro Ice [2]
10U-L'Heureux
3:45 PM
vs. Columbus CIHC
10U-L'Heureux
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
"Olympics" with CIHC
High School Varsity
5:20 PM
@ Linsly Cadets
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
High School Varsity - Olentangy Orange Pioneer Classic
12U-Marazon - Hemby Cup
14U-Westenbarger - Detroit MLK Weekend Tournament
10U-L'Heureux
8:00 AM
vs. Columbus CIHC
High School Varsity
8:10 AM
@ * To Be Announced
8U-Oberlin
9:15 AM
vs. Newark Generals 1/2 Ice
8U-Oberlin
10:15 AM
vs. Newark Generals 1/2 Ice
8U-Oberlin
11:15 AM-11:45 AM
"Olympics"
10U-L'Heureux
12:00 PM
vs. Columbus CIHC
14U-Westenbarger
12:30 PM
vs. HBT2
Hazel Park Viking Arena - Pro Ice [3]
6U & 8U-Oberlin
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
Shared Practice
Clinics
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
Goalie Clinic all age
10U-L'Heureux
6:10 PM-7:15 PM
Skills Session
12U-Zuchowski & 12U-Marazon
6:10 PM-7:15 PM
Skills Session
12U-Zuchowski & 12U-Marazon
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
High School Varsity & High School JV
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
High School Varsity & High School JV
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Skills Session
14U-Westenbarger
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Skills Session
14U-Westenbarger
9:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
6U & 8U-Oberlin
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
Shared Practice
10U-L'Heureux
6:10 PM-7:15 PM
Skills (45) + Practice (20)
12U-Zuchowski & 12U-Marazon
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Skills Session
14U-Westenbarger
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Skills Session
High School Varsity & High School JV
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
14U-Westenbarger
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
High School Varsity
6:30 PM
vs. Columbus St Francis DeSales
High School JV
8:25 PM
vs. Newark Generals
14U-Westenbarger
9:00 AM
vs. Troy Bruins-McGrath
10U-L'Heureux
3:15 PM
@ Central Kentucky - Faulkner
14U-Westenbarger
3:45 PM
vs. Troy Bruins-McGrath
High School Varsity
5:15 PM
vs. Newark Generals
10U-L'Heureux
5:45 PM
@ Central Kentucky - Faulkner
High School JV
7:15 PM
vs. Hilliard Wildcats
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31Feb 01
10U-L'Heureux
8:00 AM
@ Cincinnati Swords - Dalton
12U-Zuchowski
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
12U-Marazon
9:30 AM
vs. Fishers Jr Fuel
10U-L'Heureux
10:30 AM
@ Cincinnati Swords - Dalton
12U-Zuchowski
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
14U-Westenbarger
11:35 AM
@ CCYHA - Gedman
12U-Marazon
12:00 PM
vs. Fishers Jr Fuel
14U-Westenbarger
3:35 PM
@ CCYHA - Gedman
Clinics
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
Goalie Clinic all age
6U & 8U-Oberlin
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
Shared Practice
10U-L'Heureux
6:10 PM-7:15 PM
Skills Session
12U-Zuchowski & 12U-Marazon
6:10 PM-7:15 PM
Skills Session
12U-Zuchowski & 12U-Marazon
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
High School Varsity & High School JV
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
High School Varsity & High School JV
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Skills Session
14U-Westenbarger
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Skills Session
14U-Westenbarger
9:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
6U & 8U-Oberlin
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
Shared Practice
10U-L'Heureux
6:10 PM-7:15 PM
Skills (45) + Practice (20)
12U-Zuchowski & 12U-Marazon
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Skills Session
14U-Westenbarger
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Skills Session
High School Varsity & High School JV
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
14U-Westenbarger
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
High School Varsity
6:30 PM
vs. Northeast Storm
High School JV
8:25 PM
vs. Columbus Academy JV
14U-Westenbarger
9:00 AM
vs. Cleveland Sharks - Walsh
14U-Westenbarger
3:45 PM
vs. Cleveland Sharks - Walsh
High School Varsity
5:15 PM
vs. Cincinnati Swords
High School JV
6:50 PM
vs. Dayton Stealth
High School Varsity
8:25 PM
vs. Cincinnati Swords
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Athens Youth Hockey Association | Athens Ohio | Bird Arena on Twitter
- and -
Visit Athens Youth Hockey Association | Athens Ohio | Bird Arena on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from athenshockey.com on Saturday, January 18, 2020 at 11:06 PM