Record Details (Athens Youth Hockey Association | Athens Ohio | Bird Arena)

Print2019-2020 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament7214111017610141622481155272
Regular Season6432302243220522025716117411652559404394
Overall71343162542306926358202236140606614456466
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
12U-Marazon14932661910811431524174310934
14U-Westenbarger191342883823713350784220175138116
8U-Oberlin40404460000004040446
High School JV15780515011560272726121407877
High School Varsity1951224577256154821164411276127193
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 4 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
CCYHA - Gedman2110543120495230913
Cleveland Sharks - Walsh22001022011344211136
Columbus (IN) Flames2200732101434301116
Columbus CAHA2200146202041842201824
Columbus CIHC21104521106642201011
Dayton Stealth202011040400216060131
Easton Ice Dragons-Meek321010432019764111911
Findlay - Welch2200144202041142201815
Fishers Jr Fuel2002332200724202105
Fremont Ice Wolves2110464112121262221618
Hilliard Wildcats303042040401337070553
Indianapolis Jr Fuel22001132200724400185
Newark Generals6240202220202982602231
Northeast Storm3120614312061062401224
PHA Prowlers211075422091663301621
South Indianapolis Sharks21103122001814310212
Troy Bruins220018022003324400512
Troy Bruins-McGrath2020272011354031512
Westerville Warcats4130121921108662402025
WV Wild4220271200000042202712
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Carmel Ice Skadium000000220072220072
Chiller Dublin00000051405275140527
Chiller Easton0000008341152783411527
Chiller Ice Works00000043012574301257
Chiller North21103690909511111001257
Fremont Ice Arena0000004112121241121212
Goggin Ice Center (Miami University)0000004310191043101910
Hazel Park Viking Arena - Pro Ice100111101003201114
Hobart Arena00000042113674211367
Iceland Sports Complex000000211076211076
John Coyne Rec Center000000201134201134
Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena000000202029202029
Mentor Ice Rink200211201128401339
NTPRD Chiller00000030300193030019
Ohio University Bird Arena64323022432200000006432302243220
Perry Park00000022001812200181
Pop Weaver Youth Pavilion00000043011154301115
SportsPlus 1100514220131753201818
The Cube00000020204112020411
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Athens Youth Hockey Association | Athens Ohio | Bird Arena on Twitter
- and -
Visit Athens Youth Hockey Association | Athens Ohio | Bird Arena on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from athenshockey.com on Friday, August 7, 2020 at 8:16 AM