Record Details (Athens Youth Hockey Association | Athens Ohio | Bird Arena)

Print2019-2020 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament501437124712837174853144
Regular Season432518017315136121861221257937366295276
Overall4825194176158481625715016296414411326320
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
12U-Marazon9720381543012241310216019
14U-Westenbarger141022712813382244827131049576
8U-Oberlin40404460000004040446
High School JV7430272094502323168805043
High School Varsity14482364922612481873610206117136
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 3 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Columbus (IN) Flames2200732101434301116
Columbus CAHA2200146202041842201824
Dayton Stealth10100440400215050025
Easton Ice Dragons-Meek2110532101544211107
Findlay - Welch2200144202041142201815
Fremont Ice Wolves2110462002554112911
Hilliard Wildcats202011620201134040229
Newark Generals4220181220202962402021
Northeast Storm21106621105642201112
PHA Prowlers1100612110573210118
South Indianapolis Sharks11003022001813300211
Troy Bruins220018022003324400512
Westerville Warcats4130121921108662402025
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Chiller Easton0000007331151973311519
Chiller Ice Works00000032012273201227
Chiller North10100480808479090851
Fremont Ice Arena000000200255200255
Goggin Ice Center (Miami University)0000004310191043101910
Hazel Park Viking Arena - Pro Ice100111101003201114
Hobart Arena00000042113674211367
Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena000000202029202029
Mentor Ice Rink200211201128401339
NTPRD Chiller00000030300193030019
Ohio University Bird Arena43251801731510000004325180173151
Perry Park00000022001812200181
Pop Weaver Youth Pavilion000000210143210143
The Cube00000020204112020411
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Athens Youth Hockey Association | Athens Ohio | Bird Arena on Twitter
- and -
Visit Athens Youth Hockey Association | Athens Ohio | Bird Arena on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from athenshockey.com on Friday, January 24, 2020 at 12:14 AM