Record Details (Athens Youth Hockey Association | Athens Ohio | Bird Arena)

Print2016-2017 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition20203142110674130921
Tournament191540832513940341932248011744
Regular Season382711015985321710588807044215247165
Overall5942170245124472715512810610669325373230
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bantam (14U) BTHL Bronze A171160502717962373134201228758
High School JV101046210153311199
High School Varsity10101121010262020318
PeeWee (12U) BTHL Silver A302370134501713315428473610118878
Squirt (10U) BTHL Bronze A1082056291045130382012718667
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 3 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Cincinnati Swords55003045320912108203916
Cincinnati Swords Tramonte22008222001054400187
Columbus Chill21103630302105140516
Columbus Vikings101013201113302126
Dayton Stealth43101875221161695313423
FT. Wayne Komets21104322001034310146
Indy Racers3120652200515320116
Louisville Stallions2020182200424220510
Newark Generals3210181321106753202420
Northern KY Norsmen220017320205942202212
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
* Ohio University Bird Arena402713016299000000402713016299
Carmel Ice Skadium000000220051220051
Chiller Dublin11003041305155230815
Chiller Easton00000051229105122910
Columbus Fairgrounds000000220072220072
Dayton South Metro110031311157421188
Extreme Ice33002511100314400282
Gilmour Academy211033101016312049
Goggin Ice Center (Miami University)11003154012076501238
Hobart Arena00000022001052200105
Ice Castle42201780000004220178
Ice House (Fort Wayne)00000022001032200103
Iceland Sports Arena000000220042220042
Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena000000211067211067
Mentor Ice Arena2200501100513300101
Northern Kentucky Ice Center000000202059202059
NTPRD Chiller00000021101082110108
South Metro 220081101012321093
SportsPlus 00000044001454400145
The Sphere (previously named Sports Plus)00000020201112020111
Printed from athenshockey.com on Monday, May 29, 2017 at 9:14 AM